Log in

Log in

donate button blue

GROUPNAMEINSTRUMENTPIECEROOM
1A Saeka Matsuyama Violin I Mendelssohn Octet Mov IV  Sanctuary
  Sara Beth Overcash Violin II    
  Basil Alter Violin III    
  Journey Hogan Violin IV    
  Derek Reeves Viola I    
  Kenneth Gillespie Viola II    
  Iren Zombor Cello I    
  Mary Grace Thompson Cello II    
         
1B Gokben Boothby Flute Army Wind Quintet Library
  James Cutter Oboe Candide overture  
  Stephen Hoppe Clarinet Alexi Agosto Alternate  
  Connor Smith Horn    
  Michael McGin Bassoon    
         
1C Sophie Floyd Flute Wind Quintet Fellowship 1
  Spencer McKnight Oboe G.M. Cambini Quintet no 3 in F Major Mov I  
  Vilanna Wang Clarinet    
  Anna Hudson horn    
  Lindsey Baker Bassoon    
         
1D Jacob Saunders Trumpet Brass Ensemble Red Boot Rm
  Mary Siqueira Horn Dvorak - Slavonic Dance  
  Spencer Smith Trombone    
  Peter Calkins Tuba    
         
1E Lydia Roeder flute Woodwind Quintet Fellowship 2
  Casey Hanauer oboe Amy Beach Pastorale op 151  
  Maya Yones clarinet IMSLP  
  Elisha Johnson horn    
  James Darby bassoon    
         
1F Elise Piecuch Clarinet Mozart Clarinet Quintet Mov I Aardvark Rm
  Noel Medford violin    
  Jerald Walker violin    
  Bri-Sharia Solomon viola    
  Hannah Haggitt cello    
         
1G Malik Rudd violin J.S. Bach Sheep may Safely Graze Nursery 1
  Tess Cook violin    
  Lailah Wilson viola    
  Anjali Gahlaut Bass    
         
1K Ginny Paige Velasquez violin Faure - Pavane Nursery 2
  Ashley Faber violin    
  Oscar Rodriguez viola    
  Nathaniel Keryordeh cello    
         
1L Chelsea Darby violin Bach - Arioso Fishbowl
  Christina Cook violin    
  Sophia Best viola    
  Emily Best cello    
         
1M Chauncy Nash violin J.S Bach - Gavotte Basement 1
  Jarquez Cole violin    
  Dylan Willis viola    
  Autumn Bobo cello Jalen Taylor,cello - double  
         
1N Ava Lange violin Mouret - Rondeau Basement 2
  Tamarina Kirkham violin Kidder Hayes, oboe - Double  
  Noorani Ziven viola    
  Grace Williams bass Valerie Caldwell,cello - double  
         
1O Karla Monzon violin Beethoven - Ode to Joy Jarad's Office
  Monserrat Monzon violin    
  Benjamin Engstrom horn    
  Ethan Shepherd bass Jonathan Shepherd double  
         
1P Isabel Pilcher horn Ployhar- Along the Nile Basement 3
  Conner Dang horn    
  Elliott Lansky horn    
  Ethan Hanan Euphonium    
         
1Q Nathan Clanton trumpet Susato - Rondo E Saltarello  
  Agnes Kovesdy trumpet    
  Gabriel Guillermo euphonium    
  Andrew Calkins trombone    
         
1R Emari Wyms violin Music TBD Choir Rm
  Michael Parks viola    
  Ke'Lyia Taylor cello    
         
GROUPNAMEINSTRUMENTPIECE 
2A Alie K. Dade Flute I Raff - Sinfonietta op. 188 Mov I  
  Sophie Floyd Flute II IMSLP  
  Anna Pennington Oboe I    
  Spencer McKnight Oboe II    
  Carina Washington Clarinet I    
  Vilanna Wang Clarinet II    
  Ayman Al Fakir Horn I    
  Anna Hudson Horn II    
  Lecolion Washington Bassoon I    
  Lindsey Baker Bassoon II    
         
2B Billy Hunter Trumpet I Carmella - Big Apple Grind and/or Military Sherzo  
  Jacob Saunders Trumpet II    
  Mary Siqueira Horn I    
  Weston Sprott Trombone I    
  Spencer Smith Trombone II    
  Peter Calkins Tuba    
         
2C Sara Beth Overcash Violin I J.C. Bach Quintet in G Major op 11 no 2  
  Basil Alter Violin II    
  Journey Hogan Violin III    
  Kenneth Gillespie Viola    
  Mary Grace Thompson Cello    
         
2D Boothby Gokben Flute Army Wind Quintet  
  James Cutter Oboe Ewazen - Roaring Fork  
  Stephen Hoppe Clarinet Alexi Agosto Alternate  
  Connor Smith Horn    
  Michael McGin Bassoon    
         
2E Lydia Roeder Flute G.F. Handel- Andante  
  Malik Rudd Violin    
  Bri-Sharia Solomon viola    
  Nathaniel Keryordeh Cello    
         
2F Agnes Kovesdy trumpet Clarke - Trumpet Voluntary  
  Ashley Faber violin    
  Maya Yones clarinet    
  Emily Best Cello    
         
2G Casey Hanauer oboe Wayawa - Heureux d'être enfants de Dieu  
  Hayes Kidder oboe    
  Jonathan Shepherd bassoon    
  Isabel Pilcher horn    
  Elisha Johnson horn    
  Chauncey Nash Violin    
  Chelsea Darby violin    
  Dylan Willis viola    
  Atumn Bobo cello    
  Grace Williams bass    
         
2H Noel Medford violin J.S.Bach - Gigue from Suite #3  
  Tess Cook violin    
  Lailah Wilson viola    
  Anjali Gahlaut bass    
         
2I Jerald Walker violin Gluck - Menuet and Dance of the Blessed Spirits  
  Ginny Paige Velasquez violin    
  Elise Piecuch clarinet    
  Hannah Haggitt cello    
         
2K Christina Cook violin Handel - Air from Water Music  
  Jarquez Cole violin    
  Sophia Best viola Elliot Lansky, horn - double  
  James Darby Bassoon Jaylen Taylor, cello - double  
         
2L Ava Lange violin J.S. Bach - Bourree from Suite #3  
  Karla Monzon violin    
  Norani Ziven viola Conner Dang, horn - double  
  Valerie Caldwell Cello    
         
2M Monserrat Monzon violin Purcell - Trumpet Tune  
  Tamarina Kirkham violin    
  Oscar Rodriguez viola    
  Ethan Shepherd bass Ethan Hanan euphonium - Double  
         
2N Nathan Clanton trumpet Handel - Overture from Royal Fireworks  
  Benjamin Engstrom horn    
  Andrew Calkins trombone    
  Gabriel Guillermo Euphonium    
         
2O Emari Wyms violin Music TBD  
  Michael Parks viola    
  Ke'Lyia Taylor cello    
         
ORCHESTRA     PIECE  
Soloist Billy Hunter Trumpet Haydn Trumpet Concerto Mov I  
Concert master Saeka Matsuyama   Dvorak New World Symphony Mov I  
Violin I Basil Alter      
  Sara Beth Overcash      
  Jerald Walker      
  Tess Cook      
  Ashley Faber      
  Chelsea Darby      
  Jarquez Cole      
         
Violin II Daniel Gilbert      
  Journey Hogan      
  Malik Rudd      
  Noel Medford      
  Ginny Paige Velasquez      
  Christina Cook      
  Chauncey Nash      
  Karla Monzon      
         
Viola Derek Reeves      
  Kenneth Gillespie      
  Bri'Sharia Solomon      
  Leila Wilson      
  Oscar Rodriguez      
  Sophia Best      
  Dylan Willis      
  Noorani Ziven      
         
Cello Iren Zombor      
  Hannah Haggitt      
  Mary Grace Thompson      
  Nathaniel Keryordeh      
  Emily Best      
  Autumn Bobo      
  Valerie Caldwell      
  Jalen Taylor      
         
Bass Anjali Gahlaut      
  Grace Williams      
  Ethan Shepherd      
         
Flute Alice K Dade      
  Lydia Roeder      
         
Oboe Anna Pennington      
  Spencer McKnight      
         
Clarinet Carina Washington Dvorak Only    
  Elise Piecuch Dvorak Only    
         
bassoon Lecolion Washington      
  Lindsey Baker      
         
Horn 1. Ayman Al Fakir      
  2. Mary Siqueira      
  3. Anna Hudson Dvorak Only    
  4. Benjamin Engstrom Dvorak Only    
         
Trumpet Billy Hunter      
  Jacob Saunders 2st on Dvorak, 1st on Haydn    
  Agnes Kovesdy 2nd on Haydn only    
         
Trombone Weston Sprott Dvorak Only    
  Spencer Smith Dvorak only    
  Andrew Calkins Dvorak Only    
         
Tuba Peter Calkins Dvorak only (doubling the bass trombone)  
         
GROUPNAMEINSTRUMENTPIECE 
3A Boothby Gokben Flute Army Wind Quintet  
  James Cutter Oboe Candide overture and  
  Stephen Hoppe Clarinet Ewazen - Roaring Fork  
  Connor Smith Horn Agosto Alexi - alternate  
  Michael McGin Bassoon    
         
3B Sophie Floyd Flute T. Mitchell - Trio  
  Vilanna Wang Clarinet    
  Maya Yones Clarinet    
         
3C Ava Lange violin Schubert - Andante  
  Hayes Kidder oboe    
  Elisha Johnson horn Elliott Lansky - double  
  Ethan Hanan Euphonium    
         
3D Monserrat Monzon violin Mendelssohn - Wedding March  
  Casey Hanauer oboe Tamarina Kirkham, violin - double first violin  
  Isabel Pilcher horn Conner Dang, horn - Double  
  James Darby bassoon Jonathan Shepherd, bassoon- double  
         
3E Nathan Clanton trumpet Trad. arr. Fall: O Little Town of Bethlehem  
  Gabriel Guillermo euphonium